Всего материалов в каталоге: 65
Показано материалов: 1-10
Страницы: 1 2 3 ... 6 7 »

Мои статьи | Статья помогла: 49 | Автор: Дмитрий Сергеевич Красноперов | Добавил: REMZONA | Дата: 20.03.2025 | Комментарии (0)

Мои статьи | Статья помогла: 120 | Автор: Дмитрий Сергеевич Красноперов | Добавил: REMZONA | Дата: 20.03.2025 | Комментарии (0)

Мои статьи | Статья помогла: 41 | Автор: Дмитрий Сергеевич Красноперов | Добавил: REMZONA | Дата: 20.03.2025 | Комментарии (0)

Мои статьи | Статья помогла: 31 | Автор: Дмитрий Сергеевич Красноперов | Добавил: REMZONA | Дата: 20.03.2025 | Комментарии (0)

ABNORMAL PRESSURE DIFFERENCE
[ATMOSPHERIC PRESSURE & INTAKE AIR PRESSURE]


(DTC CODE P0069 / DIAGNOSIS MONITOR CODE A5)

 

1.Inspecting atmospheric pressure and intake air pressure

  1. Turn the starter key to the "ON" position and display the ECU data monitor according to the Hino-DX screen display to read the atmospheric pressure and intake air pressure.

    Standard value:
    101 kPa (Normal atmospheric pressure on the flat ground)

     
    • Variable depending on altitude.
     
    Result of activation step
    Only intake air pressure is abnormally high Go to YES
    Only atmospheric pressure is abnormally high Go to NO
 
NO

Replace the engine ECU
YES

Proceed to [2] Measuring voltage between terminals

2.Measuring voltage between terminals

  1. Measure voltage between the 1st and 2nd terminals of the intake air pressure sensor connector.
     

    Standard value
    When negative pressure of 40 kPa is applied on the flat ground: 0.1-0.7 V
    When open to the ambient air (atmospheric pressure at 101.3 kPa): 0.8-1.5 V
    When positive pressure of 70 kPa is applied on the flat ground (absolute value of 70 kPa): 1.6-2.3 V

 
NO

Replace the intake air pressure sensor
YES

Proceed to [3] Measuring resistance between terminals

3.Measuring resistance between terminals

  1. Turn the starter key to the "LOCK" position and disconnect the engine ECU connector and intake air pressure sensor connector.
     
  2. Measure resistance between the terminals of the engine ECU connector (vehicle wire harness side) and intake air pressure sensor connector (vehicle wire harness side).
     
    Engine ECU
    (Vehicle wire harness side)
    Intake air pressure sensor
    (Vehicle wire harness side)
    5th terminal 2nd terminal
    13th terminal 3rd terminal
    14th terminal 1st terminal

    Standard value: Less than 1 Ω

  3. Measure resistance between the 5th terminal, 14th terminal and other terminal of the engine ECU connector (vehicle wire harness side) and the body GND.
     

    Standard value: 10 kΩ or more

  4. Measure resistance between the 2nd, 3rd and other terminals of the intake air pressure sensor connector (vehicle wire harness side) and the body GND.
     

    Standard value: 10 kΩ or more

  5. Measure resistance between the 14th terminal and the other terminal of the engine ECU connector (vehicle wire harness side).
     

    Standard value: 10 kΩ or more

  6. Measure resistance between the 1st and other terminals of the intake air pressure sensor connector (vehicle wire harness side).
     
     

    Standard value: 10 kΩ or more

NO

Repair or replace the wire harness or connector.
YES

Replace the engine ECU

DTC Clear

Detail
  1. Confirm the DTC P0069 is inactive
    • Start the engine and let it idling condition.
    • Verify the DTC P0069 is inactive.

     

  2. DTC Clear
    • Clear the DTC with Hino DX
    • Confirm the same DTC is not reoccurred

     

NO YES

Complete

 

Мои статьи | Статья помогла: 35 | Автор: Дмитрий Сергеевич Красноперов | Добавил: REMZONA | Дата: 20.03.2025 | Комментарии (0)

DTC CODE P0045 / DIAGNOSIS MONITOR CODE 34)

Expand All

1.Measuring voltage between terminals

 
  1. Turn the starter key to the "LOCK" position and disconnect the variable nozzle controller connector of the turbocharger assembly.
     
  2. Turn the starter key to the "ON" position and measure voltage between the 1st terminal of the variable nozzle controller connector for the turbocharger assembly (vehicle wire harness side) and the body GND.

    Standard value
    Taiwan: 9-16V
    Except Taiwan: 16-32V

 
NO

Inspect the power supply circuit.
YES

Proceed to [2] Measuring resistance between terminals

2.Measuring resistance between terminals

  1. Turn the starter key to the "LOCK" position and measure resistance between the 2nd terminal of the variable nozzle controller connector for the turbocharger assembly (vehicle wire harness side) and the body GND.
     

    Standard value: Less than 1 Ω

 
NO

Repair or replace the wire harness or connector.
YES

Proceed to [3] Turbocharger inspection

3.Turbocharger inspection

Detail
  1. Use the Hino-DX, inspect the turbocharger.
 
NO

Replace the turbocharger.
YES

Proceed to [4] Checking the diagnosis code

4.Checking the diagnosis code

Detail
  1. Delete past malfunction codes using Hino-DX. Make sure that the same code (DTC code P0045 / diagnosis monitor code 34) is not output again.
     

    Standard: No output of codes

 
NO

Proceed to [5] Replacing the engine ECU
YES

Inspecting irregular problems

5.Replacing the engine ECU

  1. Replace the engine ECU.

6.Rechecking the diagnosis code

  1. Delete past malfunction codes using Hino-DX. Make sure that the same code (DTC code P0045 / diagnosis monitor code 34) is not output again.

    Standard: No output of codes

 
NO

Replace the turbocharger.
YES

End

DTC Clear

  1. Confirm the DTC P0045 is inactive
    • Start the engine and let it idling condition.
    • Verify the DTC P0045 is inactive.

     

  2. DTC Clear
    • Clear the DTC with Hino DX
    • Confirm the same DTC is not reoccurred

     

 
  • P0045 is reoccur: Return to first process
  • Other DTC appear: Refer to concerned Trouble shooting
Мои статьи | Статья помогла: 35 | Добавил: REMZONA | Дата: 20.03.2025 | Комментарии (0)

1.Inspection item

  1. Reference: ENGINE (COMMON ITEMS), TROUBLESHOOTING, ABNORMAL DETECTION OF PRESENCE/ABSENCE OF IMMOBILIZER (DTC CODE B279C)

DTC Clear

  1. Confirm the DTC B279C is inactive
    • Start the engine and let it idling condition.
    • Verify the DTC B279C is inactive.

     

  2. DTC Clear
    • Clear the DTC with Hino DX
    • Confirm the same DTC is not reoccurred

     

NO
  • B279C is reoccur: Return to first process
  • Other DTC appear: Refer to concerned Trouble shooting
YES

Complete
Мои статьи | Статья помогла: 9 | Автор: Дмитрий Сергеевич Красноперов | Добавил: REMZONA | Дата: 20.03.2025 | Комментарии (0)

                      Inspection item

  1. Reference: ENGINE (COMMON ITEMS), TROUBLESHOOTING, ABNORMAL IMMOBILIZER COMMUNICATION 1 (DTC CODE B2793)

DTC Clear

  1. Confirm the DTC B279A is inactive
    • Start the engine and let it idling condition.
    • Verify the DTC B279A is inactive.

     

  2. DTC Clear
    • Clear the DTC with Hino DX
    • Confirm the same DTC is not reoccurred

     

NO
  • B279A is reoccur: Return to first process
  • Other DTC appear: Refer to concerned Trouble shooting
YES

Complete
Мои статьи | Статья помогла: 20 | Автор: Дмитрий Сергеевич Красноперов | Добавил: REMZONA | Дата: 20.03.2025 | Комментарии (0)

 
  1. Confirm the DTC B2799 is inactive
    • Start the engine and let it idling condition.
    • Verify the DTC B2799 is inactive.

     

  2. DTC Clear
    • Clear the DTC with Hino DX
    • Confirm the same DTC is not reoccurred

     

 
Мои статьи | Статья помогла: 10 | Автор: Дмитрий Сергеевич Красноперов | Добавил: REMZONA | Дата: 20.03.2025 | Комментарии (0)

DTC code Diagnosis monitor code Diagnosis item
B2799 99 Immobilizer system
B279A 99 Immobilizer communication line [High]
B279C 99 Abnormality in detection of presence/absence of immobilizer
P0045 34 VN turbocharger system
P0069 A5 Abnormal pressure difference [Atmospheric pressure & intake air pressure]
P0087 49 Abnormal common rail pressure [Low rail pressure]
P0088 78 Fuel control valve malfunction [High rail pressure]
P0093 78 Abnormal fuel leakage
P0095 23 Intake air temperature sensor system [Intake manifold]
P0096 23 Intake air temperature sensor system [Intake manifold] [Out of range]
P0097 23 Intake air temperature sensor system [Intake manifold] [Low]
P0098 23 Intake air temperature sensor system [Intake manifold] [High]
P0101 31 Air flow meter system [Out of range]
P0102 31 Air flow meter system [Low]
P0103 31 Air flow meter system [High]
P0106 35 Pressure sensor system [Out of range]
P0107 35 Pressure sensor system [Low]
P0108 35 Pressure sensor system [High]
P0112 24 Intake air temperature sensor system [Low]
P0113 24 Intake air temperature sensor system [High]
P0115 22 Coolant temperature sensor system
P0116 22 Coolant temperature sensor system [Out of range]
P0117 22 Coolant temperature sensor system [Low]
P0118 22 Coolant temperature sensor system [High]
P0122 41 Throttle sensor disconnection [Low]
P0123 41 Throttle sensor disconnection [High]
P0168 39 Abnormal high-pressure fuel temperature
P0180 39 Fuel temperature sensor system
P0182 39 Fuel temperature sensor system [Low]
P0183 39 Fuel temperature sensor system [High]
P0190 49 Common rail pressure sensor system
P0191 49 Common rail pressure sensor system [Out of range]
P0192 49 Common rail pressure sensor system [Low]
P0193 49 Common rail pressure sensor system [High]
P0201 97 Malfunction of injector [EDU] cylinder No.1
P0202 97 Malfunction of injector [EDU] cylinder No.2
P0203 97 Malfunction of injector [EDU] cylinder No.3
P0204 97 Malfunction of injector [EDU] cylinder No.4
P0217 - Overheat
P0219 - Excessive engine speed
P0234 34 Malfunction of closed VN turbo side
P0263 78 Malfunction of injector [correction] cylinder No.1
P0266 78 Malfunction of injector [correction] cylinder No.2
P0269 78 Malfunction of injector [correction] cylinder No.3
P0272 78 Malfunction of injector [correction] cylinder No.4
P0299 34 Malfunction of open VN turbo side
P0335 12,13 Crank angle sensor system
P0339 13 Momentary cut-off of crank angle sensor (Ne)
P0340 12 Cam position sensor system
P0488 15 Throttle motor system
P0500 42 Vehicle speed sensor system
P0504 51 STP light SW system
P0524 - Engine oil pressure drop
P0545 A3 Disconnection of exhaust gas temperature sensor 1 [Low]
P0546 A3 Disconnection of exhaust gas temperature sensor 1 [High]
P0560 96 Battery malfunction
P0606 89 ECU internal malfunction 1
P060A 89 ECU internal malfunction 2
P060B 89 ECU internal malfunction 3
P0610 89 Abnormal vehicle identification code
P0617 43 Abnormal STA signal [High]
P0627 78 Fuel control valve malfunction [disconnection/short circuit]
P062D 97 Injector [EDU] malfunction
P062F 89 Abnormal/unregistered ID code
P0630 89 Unwritten VIN
P0704 95 Clutch SW [disconnection]
P0724 95 STP light SW [disconnection]
P081A 43 Starter stop relay system [Low]
P081B 43 Starter stop relay system [High]
P0850 95 Neutral SW
P1133 0 Working accelerator sensor [High]
P1143 19 Throttle knob [High]
P1229 78 Fuel control valve malfunction [force feed too much]
P1251 34 VN turbocharger system [momentary cut-off of high boost pressure]
P1266 78 Fault in pressure feed of supply pump
P1426 A4 Differential pressure sensor system [piping error]
P1427 A4 Differential pressure sensor system [Low]
P1428 A4 Differential pressure sensor system [High]
P1458 71 EGR valve malfunction [minor malfunction]
P1459 71 EGR valve malfunction [severe malfunction]
P1530 92 Emergency stop SW system
P1603 - Engine stall detection
P1604 - Engine start failure detection
P1608 - Insufficient output
P1609 - Excess fuel injection
P1674 36 Exhaust brake VSV system
P200C 94 Abnormally high exhaust temperature
P2032 A3 Disconnection of exhaust gas temperature sensor 2 [Low]
P2033 A3 Disconnection of exhaust gas temperature sensor 2 [High]
P2120 19 Accelerator sensor disconnection
P2121 19 Accelerator sensor [Out of range]
P2122 19 Disconnection of accelerator sensor No.1 [Low]
P2123 19 Disconnection of accelerator sensor No.1 [High]
P2125 19 Disconnection of accelerator sensor No.2
P2127 19 Disconnection of accelerator sensor No.2 [Low]
P2128 19 Disconnection of accelerator sensor No.2 [High]
P2138 19 Accelerator sensor disconnection
P2226 A5 Atmospheric pressure sensor system
P2228 A5 Atmospheric pressure sensor system [Low]
P2229 A5 Atmospheric pressure sensor system [High]
P2269 78 Fuel water detection
P244A 94 PM filter malfunction [excessively low differential pressure]
P244B 94 PM filter malfunction [excessively high differential pressure]
P244D 94 PM filter malfunction [excess temperature]
P2458 94 PM manual regeneration malfunction [temperature rise failure]
P2463 94 PM filter malfunction [soot deposition]
P24A2 94 Excess fuel addition rate
U0101 A2 T/M ECU CAN communication blackout
U0129 A2 Brake control ECU CAN communication blackout
U0155 A2 Meter ECU CAN communication blackout
U110A A2 Vehicle control ECU CAN communication blackout
U1122 A2 EGR CAN communication blackout
U1123 A2 VNT CAN communication blackout

 

 

Мои статьи | Статья помогла: 30 | Автор: Дмитрий Сергеевич Красноперов | Добавил: REMZONA | Дата: 20.03.2025 | Комментарии (0)